District Recognition Event (Dinner)

 
Congratulations to Bill Leahy and Jim Crowley for earning the District Award of Merit for 2016.

District Award of Merit: A council award presented by districts in the same manner that the Silver Beaver is a national award presented by councils. The award is available to Scouters who render service of an outstanding nature at the district level. Please take a few minutes and nominate a scouter who you believe deserves this award for the 2017 year.  

Click here for a PDF of the District Award of Merit Application. 


Thank you to all the volunteers who attend the 5th Annual Inali District Recognition Event on Saturday, April 8th, 2017. This event is just one more way Inali can thank all the volunteers who make thing program successful year after year.  

District Award of Merit....................
Bill Leahy and Jim Crowley
Butch Parton Award........................
Jim Crowley and Bryan Reynolds
Man Mile Award.............................. Mike Barr
Golden Shovel Award...................... Pack 336 and Troop 316
Spirt Awards..................................

Dan Hardman, Matt Reynolds, Emmet Gonder, and Justin Rakestraw

Eagles of 2016............................... Gordon Blankenship III, Alexander Benson, Ryan Neve, Jeffery Hutchins, Theodore Fitch, Jarius Hultz, Lenard Bolon, Ryan Dawson, Abraham Pedigo
District Committee..........................

Chris Adams, Larry Adams, Mark Anderson, Emmet Gonder, Mark Johnson, Kathy Mainz, Ray Majeres, Steve Pigg, Terry Mauer, Dean Roberts, Tom Moore, Charlie Tanner, Barry Witten, Michael Melcher, Matt Reynolds, Jim Crowley, and Clinton Pedigo 

District Commissioners.................... Bryan Reynolds, Bruce Lauerman, Clinton Pedigo, Ed Stoneking, and Tracy Renner
2016 Day Camp Directors............... Tracy Renner and Dean Roberts
2016 Day Camp Program Directors.. Amanda Holland and Justin Rakestraw
2016 Fall Camporee Chair...............
Matt Reynolds
2016 Cub Scout Lock-In Chair......... Clinton Pedigo
2016 Klondike Derby Co-Chairs....... Mark Johnson and Chris Adams
2016 Merit Badge University Chair... Kathy Mainz
2016 Popcorn Kernel...................... Wylie Johnston
Journey to Excellence Bronze.......... Pack 221, Pack 142, Pack 313, Pack 242, Troop 207, and Troop 332
Journey to Excellence Silver............

Pack 150, Pack 348, Troop 242, Troop 313,
and Troop 316

Journey to Excellence Gold..............

Pack 346, Pack 350, Pack 317, Pack 300, Pack 336, Pack 210, Troop 150, Troop 230, Troop 330, Troop 220, Troop 233,Troop 350, Troop 315, and Troop 226